Species 学名 Tellina margarina (Lamarck, 1818)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコヤザクラ
AKOYA-ZAKURA
アコヤザクラ Tellina margarina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina (Pistris)
ナツゾラニッコウガイ (イチョウシラトリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mie
三重県大王崎沖 トロール200-250m深 砂泥底 1998年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mutsu Bay and southward, JAPAN.
睦奥湾以南
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 20-400m deep.
20-400mの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 28mm
Last modified on 2002/08/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
975

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese