Species 学名
Anadara antiquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウサルボウ
RYUKYU-SARUBOU
Antique Ark
リュウキュウサルボウ Anadara antiquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Ark Shells
フネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCOIDEA(ARCACEA) ARCIDAE
フネガイ超科 フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anadara ()
リュウキュウサルボウ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Three Mile Creek, N. QLD., in heap on beach after T.C. "Justin". 25-28/3/1997 / Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2004.
別名 : ムカシサルボウ クイーンズランド州スリーマイルクリーク ジャスティン台風の後の砂浜の堆積物の中 1997年3月25-28日/ フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット10-20m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/08/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
292
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
853

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese