Species 学名
Crepidula adunca Sowerby, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フネガイの仲間 アメリカ

Hooked Slipper Shell
フネガイの仲間 アメリカ Crepidula adunca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crepidula ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsulquate Park, Port Hardy, Vancouver Island, British Columbia. 1995-7-23
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島ポートハーディー岩や貝殻の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North West America
北アメリカ北西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Seashells of the Nothern Hemisphere p.57

Last modified on 2002/09/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese