Species 学名 Vexillum xenium Pilsbry, 1921
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワユキミノムシの仲間
HAMAZUTO-GAI
アワユキミノムシの仲間 Vexillum xenium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cagayan de Oro, Mindanao Island. Trowled 100-150m. 1999-11
ミンダナオ島 カガヤン・デ・オロ トロール 100-150m深 1999年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

世界海産貝類コレクション大図鑑 別冊 p.9 の Vexillum daedalum とされる貝もこれかもしれない
Last modified on 2002/09/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese