Species 学名 Akera soluta Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウツセミガイ
UTSUSEMI-GAI
ウツセミガイ Akera soluta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA ANASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 無楯目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
APLYSIOIDEA AKERIDAE
アメフラシ超科 ウツセミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Akera ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Small sailing trawl, 10-20m deep April 1980.
三重県三河一色 打たせ網10-20m深 1980年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島以南;インド洋;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
767

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese