Species 学名 Perrona lineata (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテジマカザリクダマキ
TATEJIMA-KAZARI-KUDAMAKI
Wavy-line Turris
タテジマカザリクダマキ Perrona lineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perrona ()
()
COUNTRY
ANGOLA
アンゴラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Purrule Bay
Purrule Bay (スペル間違い?)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West coasts of Africa to Cape of Good Hope.
アフリカ西岸から喜望峰
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in the open sea.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

色変わり個体
Last modified on 2002/09/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
237
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese