Species 学名 Oliva lignaria Marrat, 1868
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キマクラ
KI-MAKURa
Ornate Olive
キマクラ Oliva lignaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Gregory, Northampton, W.A.. / Off N.W. Kalimantan, Indonesia. 2007.
黄枕 西オーストラリア州ノーザンプトンポートグレゴリー ダイビング2-4m深/インドネシア カリマンタン島北西沖 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OLIVE SHELLS OF THE WORLD p.58 pl.12 #11
SH: 60mm (Indonesia)
旧カネコマクラ オーストラリアの型としていた貝です。AUSTRALIAN MARINE SHELLS Vol.2 pl.28 fig.2 の貝 殻口内は赤褐色。
Last modified on 2013/03/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
248
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
191
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-134
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese