Species 学名 Yoldia limatula (Say, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤソデガイ
TSUYA-SODE-GAI
File Yoldia
ツヤソデガイ Yoldia limatula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PROTOBRANCHIA NUCULOIDA
二枚貝綱 原鰓亜綱 クルミガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NUCULANOIDEA NUCULANIDAE
シワロウバイ超科 シワロウバイ(ロウバイガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Yoldia ()
ナギナタソデガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hokkaido
北海道根室市沖 トロール 200-300m深 泥中 1988年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

北海道以北;北アメリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
290
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
843

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese