Species 学名 Vastina moriyai (Kuroda & Taki, 1944)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モリヤギセル 守屋煙管
MORIYA-GISERU
モリヤギセル 守屋煙管 Vastina moriyai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vastina ()
オキギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hiroshima / Oda Town, Kamiukena, Ehime.
広島県帝釈峡 / 愛媛県上浮穴(かみうけな)郡小田町
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku, Cyugoku region, Japan
四国西部、中国地方
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.75 #225
SH: 32mm
守屋勝太氏に献名
Last modified on 2002/09/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
473
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese