Species 学名 Myadora reeveana (Smith, 1880)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コカタビラ
KO-KATABIRA
コカタビラ Myadora reeveana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PANDOROIDEA MYOCHAMIDAE
ネリガイ超科 ミツカドカタビラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Myadora ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wakayama,Japan
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ 50-60m深 1982年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan to China
房総半島から中国大陸
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 50-300m deep.
5-300m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/09/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1035

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese