Species 学名 Granaria illyrica (Rossmassler, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イリリクムサナギガイダマシ (イリュリアキセル)

イリリクムサナギガイダマシ (イリュリアキセル) Granaria illyrica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Chrysalis Snails
サナギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PUPILLOIDEA PUPILLIDAE
サナギガイ超科 サナギガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granaria ()
()
COUNTRY
CROATIA
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gradac
Gradac
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 サナギガイダマシの一種
SH: 9.5mm

Last modified on 2002/10/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese