Species 学名 Glycymeris muskatensis Melvill, 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラビアウチワ
ARABIA-UCHIWA
Muscat Bittersweet
アラビアウチワ Glycymeris muskatensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Bittersweet Clams
タマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSOIDEA(LIMOPSACEA) GLYCYMERIDIDAE
オオシラスナガイ超科 タマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glycymeris ()
タマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
Arabia
アラビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
36161
36161
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N.W.Indian Ocean
北西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore in 5-10m.
5-30m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/10/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
295
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese