Species 学名
Venerupis aurea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリヨーロッパアサリ
NIYORI-YOHROPPA-ASARI
European Aurora Venus
ニヨリヨーロッパアサリ Venerupis aurea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Venerupis ()
アフリカアサリ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 20-30m.
マラガ トロール20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean.
ノルウェーから地中海;黒海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
363
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese