Species 学名
Hiatella arctica (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナシキヌマトイ 歯無衣纒
HANASHI-KINUMATOI
Arctic Sacicave
ハナシキヌマトイ 歯無衣纒 Hiatella arctica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ
Geoducks
キヌマトイガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
HIATELLOIDEA HIATELLIDAE
キヌマトイガイ超科 キヌマトイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hiatella ()
キヌマトイガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Monbetsu-cho, Saru-Gun, Hokkaido. Fish net at depths from 70 to 80m. 2000-4/Boulogne sur Mer, France. Trawled in the Channel, Summer 1980./Off Kuhi City. stake net fishing, 120-150m deep. March 2006.
北海道沙流郡門別町本町沖 漁網 70-80m深 2000年4月/フランス ブローニュ・シュル・メール Boulogne sur Mer, France. 水道でトロール 1980年夏/岩手県久慈市沖 建網120-150m深 2006年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tajima and northward, Japan; Japan Sea; Hokkaido;Kuril Islands; Bering Sea; Norway to West Africa; Mediterranean.
但馬沖以北、日本海; 北海道; 千島; ベーリング海; ノルウェーから西アフリカ;地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached root of a seaweed on the sea bed, intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯-200m深の海底の海藻の根に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.2 p.130
SL 13mm
Length 15mm(Iwate)
= ホッキョクキヌマトイガイ
Last modified on 2015/04/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
370
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese