Species 学名
Tellina australis Deshayes,1854
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアのニッコウガイの仲間

オーストラリアのニッコウガイの仲間 Tellina australis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina ()
ナツゾラニッコウガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Three Mile Creek, N. QLD., in heap on beach after T.C. "Justin". 25-28/3/1997
クイーンズランド州スリーマイルクリーク ジャスティン台風の後の砂浜の堆積物の中 1997年3月25-28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese