Species 学名
Chicoreus austramosus Vokes, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツブリボラの一種

ツブリボラの一種 Chicoreus austramosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Coffee Bay. Diving at the depth of 28-30m 1999-6
Transkei地方 コーヒーベイ南 ダイビング 28-30m深 1999年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese