Species 学名 Scaphander lignarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイラーガイ (ヒダルゴセイラーガイ)
SEIRER-GAI
Woody Canoe Bubble
セイラーガイ (ヒダルゴセイラーガイ) Scaphander lignarius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PHILINOIDEA CYLICHNIDAE (SCAPHANDRIDAE)
キセワタガイ超科 スイフガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scaphander ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Narbonne,Gruissan 1995-5 / Chioggia, Veneto Region, NE Italy.
フランス ナルボンヌ近郊グロッサン.南部の砂浜 死殻 1995年5月 / イタリア北東ヴェネト州ヴェネツィア県キオッジャ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Europe
西ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 30 to 70m in sand.
30-70m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Scaphander lignaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.196 pl.37 fig.21-22
Height 61mm

Last modified on 2017/08/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
279
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese