Species Šw–¼ Ocenebra lurida Middendorff, 1848
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒJƒiƒ_‚̃ˆƒEƒ‰ƒNƒKƒC‚Ì’‡ŠÔ

ƒJƒiƒ_‚̃ˆƒEƒ‰ƒNƒKƒC‚Ì’‡ŠÔ Ocenebra lurida
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
• ‘«j ‘Oé҈Ÿj V• ‘«–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv

Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
ƒAƒNƒLƒKƒC’´‰È ƒAƒNƒLƒKƒC‰È ƒIƒEƒEƒˆƒEƒ‰ƒN
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Ocenebra ()
()
COUNTRY
‘
CANADA
ƒJƒiƒ_
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Victoria, Vancouver Island, British Columbia. Inside the breakwater. Rocks at low tide.1993-5-7
ƒuƒŠƒeƒBƒbƒVƒ…ƒRƒƒ“ƒrƒABƒoƒ“ƒN[ƒo[“‡Victoria.–h”g’ç‚Ì“à‘¤ Š±’ªŽž‚ÌŠâÊ1993”N5ŒŽ7“ú
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z

HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ

DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese