Species 学名 Mopalia vespertina laevior (Pilsbry, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカヒゲヒザラ
AMERIKA-HIGEHIZARA
Laevior Chiton
アメリカヒゲヒザラ Mopalia vespertina laevior
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MOPALIIDAE
ヒゲヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mopalia ()
ヒゲヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baja California
バハカリフォルニア
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Washington to Baja California.
ワシントン州からバハカリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
286
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese