Species 学名 Stomatolina sp. ?
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アシヤガマの仲間 未詳

アシヤガマの仲間 未詳 Stomatolina ?
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒメアワビ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stomatolina ()
アシヤガマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako Island, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 1-2m. 1998-6
沖縄県宮古島 ダイビング20-40m深 1998年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese