Species 学名 Corbula caribaea Orbigny, 1842
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカのクチベニガイの仲間

アメリカのクチベニガイの仲間 Corbula caribaea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYOIDEA CORBULIDAE
オオノガイ超科 クチベニガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Corbula ()
シコロクチベニ ()
COUNTRY
URUGUAY
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Paloma, Rocha. Trawled from depth of 30m.
ロチャ南東のラパロマ トロール 30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N. Carolina, U.S.A.; to W. Indies; Brasil; Uruguay to Argentina
ノースカロライナ州から;西インド諸島;ブラジル;ウルグアイからアルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud substrates
砂泥質の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Seashells of Brazil p.291 pl.99 #1420

Last modified on 2002/11/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese