Species 学名
Mya arenaria oonogai Makiyama, 1935
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオノガイ 大野貝
OHNO-GAI
Common Soft Shell Clam
オオノガイ 大野貝 Mya arenaria oonogai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYOIDEA MYIDAE
オオノガイ超科 オオノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mya ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Estuary of Mitarai River, Hatsukaichi City, Hiroshima. 2002-7-27/ Lake Furen(brackish water), Hokkaido at low tide. August 1990.
広島県廿日市市(はつかいちし)御手洗川(みたらいがわ)河口 2002年7月27日/北海道根室市風連湖(ふうれんこ:汽水湖) 干潮時 1990年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido south to Kyushu, Japan; Korean Peninsula; China.
北海道から九州;朝鮮半島; 中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms in intertidal zones.
潮間帯の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 100mm

Last modified on 2004/01/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
664
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
153
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1021

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese