Species 学名 Tellina richardi Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アサジガイのようなニッコウガイ類

アサジガイのようなニッコウガイ類 Tellina richardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina ()
ナツゾラニッコウガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled from depth of 50-60m. 1990-1991 / Cap de Naze, Senegal. Dredged between 30-40m deep. January 1989.
トロール 50-60m深 1990-1991年 / セネガル ドレッジ30-40m深 1989年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Sahara
西サハラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

アサジガイに似るが、紅色の放射状の模様が一部殻内面まで彩る
Last modified on 2002/11/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese