Species 学名
Hastula aciculina (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キヌメミガキタケ
KINUME-MIGAKITAKE
キヌメミガキタケ Hastula aciculina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastula ()
シチクガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Saint Louis, Senegal. On sand at low tide.
セネガル サンルイ干潮時の砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western coasts of Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm

Last modified on 2015/01/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese