Species 学名
Terebra anilis (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オウナタケ
OUNA-TAKE
オウナタケ Terebra anilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Auger Shells
タケノコガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra ()
タケノコガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Samar Island. Diving at the depth of 10-15m. Sandy bottoms.
サマール島 ダイビング10-15m深 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Samoa Islands.
フィリピンからサモア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 10m to 15m in sand.
10-15m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese