Species 学名 Mitra lienardi Sowerby, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヅレフデ
TSUZURE-FUDE
ツヅレフデ Mitra lienardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ (コリーフデガイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. 5-10m deep.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 5-10mの砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Among rocks and corals, 50-10m deep.
50-10m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.56 #20


Last modified on 2002/11/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese