Species 学名
Sphincterochila aharonii (Kobelt, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イスラエルのカタツムリ

イスラエルのカタツムリ Sphincterochila aharonii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Desert Snails
砂漠のカタツムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA SPHINCTEROCHILIDAE
マイマイ超科 SPHINCTEROCHILIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sphincterochila ()
()
COUNTRY
Israel
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bet Oved, near Ayanot. On rocks.
地中海に近いAyanot近郊Bet Oved 岩の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Israel
イスラエル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/11/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese