Species 学名
Chlamys atkinos (Petterd, 1886)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レースニシキ
REESU-NISHIKI
レースニシキ Chlamys atkinos
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Scallops
イタヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys ()
カミオニシキ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia.Diving at the depth of 15m. February, 1997
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー ダイビング15m深 1997年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/01/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese