Species 学名 Glycymeris connollyi Tomlin, 1925
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルゴアタマキ
ARUGOA-TAMAKI
アルゴアタマキ Glycymeris connollyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Bittersweet Clams
タマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSOIDEA(LIMOPSACEA) GLYCYMERIDIDAE
オオシラスナガイ超科 タマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glycymeris ()
タマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay. Dredged from depth of 20m. October 1998
アルゴア湾 ドレッジ20m深 1998年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/01/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese