Species 学名
Elliptica alaskensis (Dall, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベーリング海のエゾシラオの仲間

ベーリング海のエゾシラオの仲間 Elliptica alaskensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CRASSATELLOIDEA ASTARTIDAE
モシオガイ超科 エゾシラオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Elliptica ()
()
COUNTRY
RUSSIA
ロシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bering Sea 59°49'6:N 167°38':E Trawled from depth of 260m August 30 2001
ベーリング海(カムチャッカ半島北東側) 北緯59°49'6 東経167°38' トロール 260m深 砂中 2001年8月30日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bering Sea;Alaska
ベーリング海;アラスカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 30m to 200m.
水深30-200m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Astarte alaskensis


Last modified on 2011/09/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese