Species 学名 Strombus campbelli Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラフラシドロ
ARAFURA-SHIDORO
Campbell's Conch
アラフラシドロ Strombus campbelli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Doxander)
(シドロ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pt. Samson, Western Australia. On sand at low tide. March 1990 / Off Port Headland, Western Australia.
西オーストラリア州Pt. Samson 干潮時の砂上1990年3月 / 西オーストラリア州ポートヘッドランド沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North coast and east coast, Australia.
オーストラリア北岸と東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
To 20m deep.
20m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
AUSTRALIAN MARINE SHELLS Vol.1 p.157 pl.20 #3

Last modified on 2018/02/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
79
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese