Species 学名 Patella optima (Pilsbry, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオツタノハ
OH-TSUTANOHA
オオツタノハ Patella optima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Diving at the depth of 1-2m. April 2002/ Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, June, 2005.
サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング1-2m深 2002年4月/ インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ ダイビング2-3m深 2005年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Island and Yakushima Island and southward, Japan.
伊豆諸島、屋久島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 10m rocks.
潮間帯下-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

日本近海産貝類図鑑 p.25 参照
SL 63mm
Last modified on 2003/01/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
25

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese