Species 学名 Haliotis ruber Leach, 1814
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカアワビ
AKA-AWABI
Ruber Abalone
アカアワビ Haliotis ruber
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bass Strait , VICTORIA. Shallow water 1990-1992.
ビクトリア州バス海峡 浅海 1990-1992年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Tasmania
オーストラリア;タスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal zone.
潮間帯下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/02/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
21
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese