Species 学名 Leiostracus obliquus (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アイマイトウガタマイマイ (仮称)
AIMAI-TOUGATA-MAIMAI
アイマイトウガタマイマイ (仮称) Leiostracus obliquus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leiostracus ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mantena, Minas Gerais State. On vegetation after rain. February 1993
ブラジル ミナスジェライス州Mantena 雨後の草木の上 1993年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 : トウガタマイマイの一種03
Last modified on 2013/07/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese