Species 学名 Pleurodonte lamarckii (Ferussac, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒトハココアマイマイ
HITOHA-KOKOAMAIMAI
Acute Pleurodont
ヒトハココアマイマイ Pleurodonte lamarckii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleurodonte (Dentellaria)
キャンドルマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fern Gully, Ocho Rios. After rain in leaf litter and under stones.
オチョリオス シダの渓谷(Fern Gully) 雨後の朽葉や石下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Jamaica.
ジャマイカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/02/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
141
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese