Species 学名
Phaxas attenuatus (Dunker, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキノアシタガイ 雪ノ朝

Attenuated Phaxas
ユキノアシタガイ 雪ノ朝 Phaxas attenuatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CULTELLIDAE
ユキノアシタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phaxas ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa Bay. Depth from 50m. November 1997.
土佐湾 50m深 1997年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; South East Asia.
房総半島以南; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
20-50m deep in fine sand.
20-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cultellus attenuatus Dunker, 1862

Last modified on 2003/02/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
641
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
339
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
993

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese