Species 学名
Bathytoma atractoides (Watson, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンシャジク
HON-SHAJIKU
ホンシャジク Bathytoma atractoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathytoma ()
ホンシャジクガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, November 2004.
セブ島 タングルネット/台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W. Pacific; Australia
インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
depth of around 400m.
400m深前後
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 6cm
Last modified on 2005/09/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese