Species 学名 Cerithium lissum Watson, 1880
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツムガタカニモリ
TSUMUGATA-KANIMORI
ツムガタカニモリ Cerithium lissum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithium ()
オニノツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Tangle net from 10 to 20m deep in the 1970s.
セブ島タングルネット 10-20m深 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms and boulder area, 15-146m deep.
15-146m深の砂底や転石地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2003/02/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
117

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese