Species 学名
Harpa articularis Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コトショクコウラ
KOTO-SHOKUKOURA
Articulate Harp
コトショクコウラ Harpa articularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
Timor Timur
東ティモール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Timor Sea
ティモール海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Pacific.
南西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:90-105mm
Last modified on 2016/06/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
211
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-291
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese