Species 学名 Festilyria africana (Reeve, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカボラ
AFURIKA-BORA
African Volute
アフリカボラ Festilyria africana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Festilyria ()
オマツリボラ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, South Africa. Diving at the depth of 15-20m. October 2001 / Coffee Bay, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa. Diving 20-30m deep.
南アフリカ アルゴア湾 ダイビング15-20m深 2001年10月 / 南アフリカ東ケープ州コーヒーベイ ダイビング20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Callipara africana
Marine Shells of South Africa #535
Height 60mm

Last modified on 2017/08/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese