Species 学名 Solecurtus rhombus (Spengler, 1802)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロキヌタアゲマキ
SHIRO-KINUTA-AGEMAKI
シロキヌタアゲマキ Solecurtus rhombus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Solecurtus Clams
キヌタアゲマキ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SOLECURTIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 キヌタアゲマキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solecurtus ()
キヌタアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between North Island-Mavudis Island. Trawled from depth of 5-10m January 2003.
北部 バタン諸島Mavudis島とNorth Island島の間 地元のトロール船5-10m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical W. Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:45mm
キヌタアゲマキに比べて殻長が短くて太い
Last modified on 2003/03/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
989

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese