Species 学名
Chamalycaeus awaensis (Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワムシオイ
AWA-MUSHIOI
アワムシオイ Chamalycaeus awaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA ALYCAEIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ムシオイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chamalycaeus ()
ムシオイガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ajiro, Ehime. January 1996./Sukumo, Kochi in May 23, 1999.
愛媛県三浦半島網代 1996年1月/高知県宿毛市姫島 1999年 5月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku, Japan.
四国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.11 #34

SH:3.8mm
Last modified on 2003/03/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
64
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese