Species 学名 Alexania inazawai (Kuroda, 1943)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナザワハベガイ
INAZAWA-ITOKAKE
イナザワハベガイ Alexania inazawai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alexania ()
イナザワハベガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yura-Cho, Wakayama. Low tide. August 2002.
和歌山県由良町 干潮時 2002年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu; Seto Inland Sea; West coast of Japan Sea.
相模湾から九州; 瀬戸内海; 日本海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks. Attached to Haliplanella luciae.
潮間帯の岩礁のタテジマイソギンチャクに付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:7mm
Last modified on 2003/03/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
350
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
343

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese