Species 学名
Terebra argus Hinds, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オボロフタケ
OBOROFU-TAKE
Argus Auger
オボロフタケ Terebra argus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Terebra ()
タケノコガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tioman Island, Pacific side of Malaysia. Low tidal on sand April 2001.
ティオマン島 低潮時の砂上 2001年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:70mm
Last modified on 2003/03/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
273
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese