Species 学名 Phalium granulatum granulatum (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツウラシマ
ATSU-URASHIMA
Scotch Bonnet
アツウラシマ Phalium granulatum granulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phalium ()
タイコガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida 1994
フロリダ州 1994年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.E. America ; Brazil.
アメリカ東南部からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 75mm
Last modified on 2003/03/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
113
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese