Species 学名 Cotonopsis monfilsi Emerson, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モンフィルシーマツムシ
MONFIRUSHI-MATSUMUSHI
モンフィルシーマツムシ Cotonopsis monfilsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cotonopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL/MAURITANIA
セネガル/モーリタニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar. Dredged from depth of 10-20m in sandy mud. August 1999/ Trawled from depth of 500-600m
ダカール ドレッジ10-20m深 砂泥底 1999年8月/トロール500-600m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:37-48mm
Last modified on 2003/04/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese