Species 学名
Pteropurpura adunca (Sowerby, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イセヨウラク
ISE-YOURAKU
イセヨウラク Pteropurpura adunca
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura (Ocinebrellus)
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Itoshima-Gun, Fukuoka in 1972. / Kanazawa City, Ishikawa. May 2006.
福岡県糸島郡福吉港 1972年 / 石川県金沢市 30-50m深 2006年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu to Hokkaido, Japan; Sakhalin.
九州以北から北海道; サハリン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, up to 50m deep.
50m深までの岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 40-50mm
Last modified on 2003/04/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
187
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
389

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese