Species 学名 Granulifusus niponicus niponicus (E. A. Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレナガニシ 霰長辛螺
ARARENAGANISHI
Granular Spindle
アラレナガニシ 霰長辛螺 Granulifusus niponicus niponicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulifusus ()
アラレナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, 1980-1982
愛知県三河一色沖トロール200-300m深1980-1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan to Taiwan.
房総半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:45mm; SH: up to 50mm
ヤマトアラレナガニシの一型?? form of the Granulifusus niponicus niponicus ??
Last modified on 2003/04/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
162
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
243
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
517

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese