Species 学名 Dentarene laculosa (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハグルマヒメカタベ 歯車姫片部
HAGURUMA-HIMEKATABE
ハグルマヒメカタベ 歯車姫片部 Dentarene laculosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentarene ()
スキヒメカタベ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.At low tide in May 1997. / EBISU-Sone, Off Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. 140-200m deep.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜干潮時 1997年5月/沖縄県宮古島平安名岬沖 えびす曽根140-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi and Kii Peninsula to Okinawa, Japan.
銚子沖・紀伊半島以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 20m, gravel bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 9mm
= Dentarene loculosa

Last modified on 2014/12/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
27
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
89

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese