Species 学名 Lunulicardia retusa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モクハチアオイ
MOKUHACHI-AOI
Blunted Cocke
モクハチアオイ Lunulicardia retusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lunulicardia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nejime, Kagoshima. Sand pump. October 2, 1996.
鹿児島県肝属郡根占(ねじめ)沖 サンドポンプ 半化石化 1996年10月2日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kagoshima and southward, Japan; South East Asia; North Australia; Indian Ocean.
鹿児島県以南; 東南アジア; 北オーストラリア; インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m in sand.
潮間帯下-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:40mm
外套膜に共生藻類を持つ
Last modified on 2004/02/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
330
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
951

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese